by Booney » Wed Apr 14, 2021 10:48 am
by JK » Wed Apr 14, 2021 10:58 am
Booney wrote:Thursday :
St Kilda v Richmond - Marvel Jack Higgins Cup
Friday :
West Coast v Collingwood - Optus Chad Rintoul Cup
Saturday :
(First games are 4pm twilight to allow the AFLW GF airtime )
Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast - Marvel Jarrad Grant Cup
Sydney v GWS - SCG Shane Mumford Cup
Carlton v Port Adelaide - MCG Nick Stevens Cup
Brisbane v Essendon - Gabba Joe Daniher Cup
Sunday :
Adelaide v Fremantle - AO Tony Modra Cup
Hawthorn v Melbourne - MCG Jordan Lewis Cup
Geelong v North Melbourne - GMHBA Shaun Higgins Cup
by Lightning McQueen » Wed Apr 14, 2021 11:01 am
by Lightning McQueen » Wed Apr 14, 2021 11:02 am
JK wrote:Booney wrote:Thursday :
St Kilda v Richmond - Marvel Jack Higgins Cup
Friday :
West Coast v Collingwood - Optus Chad Rintoul Cup
Saturday :
(First games are 4pm twilight to allow the AFLW GF airtime )
Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast - Marvel Jarrad Grant Cup
Sydney v GWS - SCG Shane Mumford Cup
Carlton v Port Adelaide - MCG Nick Stevens Cup
Brisbane v Essendon - Gabba Joe Daniher Cup
Sunday :
Adelaide v Fremantle - AO Tony Modra Cup
Hawthorn v Melbourne - MCG Jordan Lewis Cup
Geelong v North Melbourne - GMHBA Shaun Higgins Cup
West Coast, Bulldogs and Geelong I think the only teams I could pick with any certainty (although expect Port, Brisbane and Melbourne "should" get up)
by Armchair expert » Wed Apr 14, 2021 11:11 am
by PatowalongaPirate » Wed Apr 14, 2021 11:31 am
Booney wrote:Thursday :
St Kilda v Richmond - Marvel Jack Higgins Cup
Friday :
West Coast v Collingwood - Optus Chad Rintoul Cup
Saturday :
(First games are 4pm twilight to allow the AFLW GF airtime )
Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast - Marvel Jarrad Grant Cup
Sydney v GWS - SCG Shane Mumford Cup
Carlton v Port Adelaide - MCG Nick Stevens Cup
Brisbane v Essendon - Gabba Roger Merrett Cup
Sunday :
Adelaide v Fremantle - AO Tony Modra Cup
Hawthorn v Melbourne - MCG Jordan Lewis Cup
Geelong v North Melbourne - GMHBA Shaun Higgins Cup
by Booney » Wed Apr 14, 2021 11:31 am
by DOC » Wed Apr 14, 2021 11:41 am
by JK » Wed Apr 14, 2021 11:47 am
by Armchair expert » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:00 pm
DOC wrote:Is Carlton getting McGovern back?
by Lightning McQueen » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:12 pm
PatowalongaPirate wrote:Booney wrote:Thursday :
St Kilda v Richmond - Marvel Jack Higgins Cup
Friday :
West Coast v Collingwood - Optus Chad Rintoul Cup
Saturday :
(First games are 4pm twilight to allow the AFLW GF airtime )
Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast - Marvel Jarrad Grant Cup
Sydney v GWS - SCG Shane Mumford Cup
Carlton v Port Adelaide - MCG Nick Stevens Cup
Brisbane v Essendon - Gabba Roger Merrett Cup
Sunday :
Adelaide v Fremantle - AO Tony Modra Cup
Hawthorn v Melbourne - MCG Jordan Lewis Cup
Geelong v North Melbourne - GMHBA Shaun Higgins Cup
EFA
by Bum Crack » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:14 pm
Armchair expert wrote:DOC wrote:Is Carlton getting McGovern back?
Likely replacement for Silvagni
by Spargo » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:19 pm
Lightning McQueen wrote:PatowalongaPirate wrote:Booney wrote:Thursday :
St Kilda v Richmond - Marvel Jack Higgins Cup
Friday :
West Coast v Collingwood - Optus Chad Rintoul Cup
Saturday :
(First games are 4pm twilight to allow the AFLW GF airtime )
Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast - Marvel Jarrad Grant Cup
Sydney v GWS - SCG Shane Mumford Cup
Carlton v Port Adelaide - MCG Nick Stevens Cup
Brisbane v Essendon - Gabba Roger Merrett Cup
Sunday :
Adelaide v Fremantle - AO Tony Modra Cup
Hawthorn v Melbourne - MCG Jordan Lewis Cup
Geelong v North Melbourne - GMHBA Shaun Higgins Cup
EFA
Would be good each round to find the most notable player that has represented both clubs.
Not much competition for Stevens, only Lobbe springs to mind immediately and he done nothing at Carlton.
Harbrow over Grant.
The Colbert Cup @ GHNMWRGGFADQSVGDV Park.
by Lightning McQueen » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:21 pm
Spargo wrote:Doug Wade, John Mossop, Tim McGrath & Hamish McIntosh come to mind too...
by Armchair expert » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:26 pm
Lightning McQueen wrote:PatowalongaPirate wrote:Booney wrote:Thursday :
St Kilda v Richmond - Marvel Jack Higgins Cup
Friday :
West Coast v Collingwood - Optus Chad Rintoul Cup
Saturday :
(First games are 4pm twilight to allow the AFLW GF airtime )
Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast - Marvel Jarrad Grant Cup
Sydney v GWS - SCG Shane Mumford Cup
Carlton v Port Adelaide - MCG Nick Stevens Cup
Brisbane v Essendon - Gabba Roger Merrett Cup
Sunday :
Adelaide v Fremantle - AO Tony Modra Cup
Hawthorn v Melbourne - MCG Jordan Lewis Cup
Geelong v North Melbourne - GMHBA Shaun Higgins Cup
EFA
Would be good each round to find the most notable player that has represented both clubs.
Not much competition for Stevens, only Lobbe springs to mind immediately and he done nothing at Carlton.
Harbrow over Grant.
The Colbert Cup @ GHNMWRGGFADQSVGDV Park.
by RB » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:30 pm
by saintal » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:50 pm
by Booney » Wed Apr 14, 2021 12:53 pm
by mots02 » Wed Apr 14, 2021 1:00 pm
saintal wrote:St Kilda v Richmond- The Ian Stewart cup
Competitions SANFL Official Site | Country Footy SA | Southern Football League | VFL Footy
Club Forums Snouts Louts | The Roost | Redlegs Forum |