South v West Sat 1410
Posted: Fri Jul 06, 2018 3:11 pm
South Adelaide v West Adelaide (Hickinbotham Oval) – 2.10pm
Live video stream at sanfldigitalpass.com.au | Live radio & scores at SANFL Website & App
SOUTH
League
South Adelaide looks set to have a settled line-up against West on Saturday.
Coming off the split round, the refreshed Panthers have included Connor Fairlie and Jesse McKinnon in their 23-man squad.
Fairlie and McKinnon have both been named on the five-man extended interchange bench but could be squeezed out before the bounce.
F: Fitt, Kreuger, Rankine
HF: Hunter, Davis, Biemans
C: Brown, Heaslip, Fields
HB: Haines, Cailotto, Summerton
B: Taylor, Crabb, Redigolo
R: Brooksby, Cross, Liddle
INT: Szust, Fairlie, Noble, Haren, McKinnon
IN: Fairlie, McKinnon
Reserves
Arnold, Aurrichio, Baker, Carter, Coleman, Colwell, Davies, Elmes, Gurney, Hall, Helyar, Illingworth, Irra, Kappler, McGree, Moyle, Tarca, Tyllis, Whittlesea.
Under-18
F: Sladojevic, Freitag, Tucker
HF: Grimley, Marshman, Beeche
C: Draper, Bogle, Coulthard
HB: Manuel, Austin, Robertson
B: Juckers, Douglass, Jones
R: Wood, Fitzgerald, Lovering
INT: Short, Oliver, Calyun, Dowling, Spinks, Bastian
WEST
League
West will welcome back some experienced heads against South on Saturday.
Premiership pair Jono Beech and Shannon Green return to the starting 18 while former Geelong rookie Zac Bates and ex-Eagles wingman Nathan Batley have also been included in the Bloods’ 23 man squad.
Forward Tom Pillion has also been named on the five-man extended interchange bench.
Former Crow Jason Porplyzia couldn’t be considered due to a knee injury while Murray Waite and Lachlan Evans were sent back to the Reserves.
F: J. Evans, Wasley-Black, Karpany
HF: Anderson, Middleton, Beech
C: Batley, Stevens, Noble
HB: Green, Burgess, Hill
B: Agostino, Wilson, J. Ryan
R: Parrella, Keough, Schiller
INT: Head, Bates, Pillion, L. Ryan, I. Johnson
IN: Pillion, Beech, Green, Bates, Batley
OUT: Porplyzia (knee), L. Evans, Waite
Reserves
Dunkin, Fairlie, L. Evans, Halkias, Heitmann, Holliday, Hupfeld, Jaensch, Hannagan, Laube, Lynch, Kirk, Noonan, Osborn, Peter, Rana, Majok, B. Turner, G. Turner, Waite, Webb.
Under-18
Caruso, Dalgleish, Forbes, Haysman, Gilbert, Earl, May, Hannagan, Milde, Rundle, Day, Morelli, Patterson, Rana, Kostandinos, Neumann, Nunan, Westley, Moore, Sareen, Wakim, Kent, Chamberlain, Henry-Smith.
Live video stream at sanfldigitalpass.com.au | Live radio & scores at SANFL Website & App
SOUTH
League
South Adelaide looks set to have a settled line-up against West on Saturday.
Coming off the split round, the refreshed Panthers have included Connor Fairlie and Jesse McKinnon in their 23-man squad.
Fairlie and McKinnon have both been named on the five-man extended interchange bench but could be squeezed out before the bounce.
F: Fitt, Kreuger, Rankine
HF: Hunter, Davis, Biemans
C: Brown, Heaslip, Fields
HB: Haines, Cailotto, Summerton
B: Taylor, Crabb, Redigolo
R: Brooksby, Cross, Liddle
INT: Szust, Fairlie, Noble, Haren, McKinnon
IN: Fairlie, McKinnon
Reserves
Arnold, Aurrichio, Baker, Carter, Coleman, Colwell, Davies, Elmes, Gurney, Hall, Helyar, Illingworth, Irra, Kappler, McGree, Moyle, Tarca, Tyllis, Whittlesea.
Under-18
F: Sladojevic, Freitag, Tucker
HF: Grimley, Marshman, Beeche
C: Draper, Bogle, Coulthard
HB: Manuel, Austin, Robertson
B: Juckers, Douglass, Jones
R: Wood, Fitzgerald, Lovering
INT: Short, Oliver, Calyun, Dowling, Spinks, Bastian
WEST
League
West will welcome back some experienced heads against South on Saturday.
Premiership pair Jono Beech and Shannon Green return to the starting 18 while former Geelong rookie Zac Bates and ex-Eagles wingman Nathan Batley have also been included in the Bloods’ 23 man squad.
Forward Tom Pillion has also been named on the five-man extended interchange bench.
Former Crow Jason Porplyzia couldn’t be considered due to a knee injury while Murray Waite and Lachlan Evans were sent back to the Reserves.
F: J. Evans, Wasley-Black, Karpany
HF: Anderson, Middleton, Beech
C: Batley, Stevens, Noble
HB: Green, Burgess, Hill
B: Agostino, Wilson, J. Ryan
R: Parrella, Keough, Schiller
INT: Head, Bates, Pillion, L. Ryan, I. Johnson
IN: Pillion, Beech, Green, Bates, Batley
OUT: Porplyzia (knee), L. Evans, Waite
Reserves
Dunkin, Fairlie, L. Evans, Halkias, Heitmann, Holliday, Hupfeld, Jaensch, Hannagan, Laube, Lynch, Kirk, Noonan, Osborn, Peter, Rana, Majok, B. Turner, G. Turner, Waite, Webb.
Under-18
Caruso, Dalgleish, Forbes, Haysman, Gilbert, Earl, May, Hannagan, Milde, Rundle, Day, Morelli, Patterson, Rana, Kostandinos, Neumann, Nunan, Westley, Moore, Sareen, Wakim, Kent, Chamberlain, Henry-Smith.