by scott » Sat Dec 17, 2016 8:10 am
2017 SANFL LEAGUE PROGRAM
ROUND 1
Friday, 7 April
Glenelg v Port Adelaide @ Glenelg Oval 7:10pm
West Adelaide v South Adelaide @ Richmond Oval 7:10pm
Norwood v North Adelaide @ Norwood Oval 7:20pm
Saturday, 8 April
Central District v Eagles @ Elizabeth Oval 2:40pm
Sunday, 9 April
Sturt v Adelaide @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 2 (Easter Weekend)
Thursday, 13 April
Norwood v Port Adelaide @ Norwood Oval 7:20pm
Friday, 14 April
North Adelaide v Central District @ Prospect Oval 1:10pm
Glenelg v Sturt @ Glenelg Oval 4:10pm
Saturday, 15 April
Eagles v West Adelaide @ Woodville Oval 1:10pm
Sunday, 16 April
South Adelaide v Adelaide @ Encounter Bay Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 3
Friday, 21 April
West Adelaide v Norwood @ Richmond Oval 7:10pm
Saturday, 22 April
Port Adelaide v North Adelaide @ Alberton Oval 2:10pm
South Adelaide v Glenelg @ Noarlunga Oval 2:10pm
Central District v Adelaide @ Elizabeth Oval 2:40pm
Tuesday, 25 April
Sturt v Eagles @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 4
Friday, 28 April
Norwood v South Adelaide @ Norwood Oval 7:20pm
Saturday, 29 April
Adelaide v Port Adelaide @ Woodville Oval 1:10pm
Glenelg v Central District @ Glenelg Oval 2:10pm
North Adelaide v West Adelaide @ Prospect Oval 2:10pm
Bye: Sturt & Eagles
ROUND 5A
Saturday, 6 May
Central District v Norwood @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
Eagles v Adelaide @ Woodville Oval 2:10pm
Sunday, 7 May
South Adelaide v North Adelaide @ Noarlunga Oval 2:10pm
Port Adelaide v Sturt @ Alberton Oval 2:40pm
Bye: Glenelg & West Adelaide
ROUND 5B
Saturday, 13 May
Eagles v Glenelg @ Woodville Oval 2:10pm
Sturt v West Adelaide @ Unley Oval 2:40pm
Bye: Adelaide, Central District, North Adelaide, Norwood, Port Adelaide, South Adelaide
ROUND 6
Friday, 19 May
Norwood v Glenelg @ Norwood Oval 7:20pm
Saturday, 20 May
Central District v South Adelaide @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
West Adelaide v Adelaide @ Richmond Oval 2:10pm
Port Adelaide v Eagles @ Alberton Oval 2:10pm
North Adelaide v Sturt @ Prospect Oval 2:40pm
ROUND 7
Friday, 26 May
Norwood v Eagles @ Norwood Oval 7:20pm
Saturday, 27 May
Port Adelaide v Central District @ Alberton Oval 2:10pm
North Adelaide v Adelaide @ Prospect Oval 2:40pm
Glenelg v West Adelaide @ Glenelg Oval 2:40pm
Sunday, 28 May
South Adelaide v Sturt @ Noarlunga Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 8
Saturday, 3 June
Sturt v Norwood @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
West Adelaide v Central District @ Richmond Oval 2:10pm
Eagles v North Adelaide @ Woodville Oval 2:40pm
Glenelg v Adelaide @ Glenelg Oval 2:40pm
Sunday, 4 June
South Adelaide v Port Adelaide @ Noarlunga Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 9
Saturday, 10 June
Central District v Sturt @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
Eagles v South Adelaide @ Woodville Oval 2:40pm
Norwood v Adelaide @ Norwood Oval 4:10pm
Sunday, 11 June
Port Adelaide v West Adelaide @ Alberton Oval 2:10pm
Monday, 12 June
North Adelaide v Glenelg @ Prospect Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 10
Sunday, 18 June
Sturt v Port Adelaide @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
South Adelaide v Norwood @ Noarlunga Oval 2:40pm
Bye: Adelaide, Central District, Eagles, Glenelg, North Adelaide, West Adelaide
ROUND 10B
Saturday, 24 June
Glenelg v Eagles @ Glenelg Oval 1:10pm
Central District v Adelaide @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
West Adelaide v North Adelaide @ Richmond Oval 2:10pm
Bye: Norwood, Port Adelaide, South Adelaide, Sturt
ROUND 11
Saturday, 1 July
Central District v Glenelg @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
Eagles v Port Adelaide @ Woodville Oval 2:10pm
North Adelaide v South Adelaide @ Prospect Oval 2:10pm
Sturt v Adelaide @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
Sunday, 2 July
Norwood v West Adelaide @ Norwood Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 12
Saturday, 8 July
South Adelaide v Central District @ Noarlunga Oval 2:10pm
Sturt v North Adelaide @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
West Adelaide v Eagles @ Richmond Oval 2:10pm
Port Adelaide v Adelaide @ Alberton Oval 2:40pm
Glenelg v Norwood @ Glenelg Oval 7:10pm
ROUND 13
Saturday, 15 July
North Adelaide v Norwood @ Prospect Oval 1:40pm
Central District v Port Adelaide @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
Glenelg v South Adelaide @ Glenelg Oval 2:10pm
West Adelaide v Adelaide @ Richmond Oval 2:10pm
Sunday, 16 July
Eagles v Sturt @ Woodville Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 14
Saturday, 22 July
Sturt v Central District @ Unley Oval 1:40pm
North Adelaide v Eagles @ Prospect Oval 2:10pm
South Adelaide v West Adelaide @ Noarlunga Oval 2:10pm
Sunday, 23 July
Norwood v Adelaide @ Norwood Oval 2:10pm
Port Adelaide v Glenelg @ Alberton Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 15
Saturday, 29 July
Eagles v Norwood @ Woodville Oval 2:10pm
West Adelaide v Sturt @ Richmond Oval 2:10pm
Glenelg v Adelaide @ Bordertown Oval 2:10pm
Bye: Central District, North Adelaide, Port Adelaide, South Adelaide
ROUND 15B
Saturday, 5 August
Central District v North Adelaide @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
Port Adelaide v South Adelaide @ Alberton Oval 2:40pm
Bye: Adelaide, Eagles, Glenelg, Norwood, Sturt, West Adelaide
ROUND 16
Saturday, 12 August
North Adelaide v Adelaide @ Prospect Oval 2:10pm
South Adelaide v Eagles @ Noarlunga Oval 2:10pm
Sturt v Glenelg @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
West Adelaide v Port Adelaide @ Richmond Oval 2:10pm
Norwood v Central District @ Norwood Oval 2:40pm
ROUND 17
Saturday, 19 August
Central District v West Adelaide @ Elizabeth Oval 2:10pm
Glenelg v North Adelaide @ Glenelg Oval 2:10pm
Sturt v South Adelaide @ Unley Oval 2:10pm
Sunday, 20 August
Eagles v Adelaide @ Woodville Oval 2:10pm
Port Adelaide v Norwood @ Alberton Oval 2:10pm
ROUND 18
Weekend of Saturday, 26 August
Eagles v Central District @ Woodville Oval TBA
North Adelaide v Port Adelaide @ Prospect Oval TBA
Norwood v Sturt @ Norwood Oval TBA
South Adelaide v Adelaide @ Noarlunga Oval TBA
West Adelaide v Glenelg @ Richmond Oval TBA